English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
indirectly ionizing radiation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Radiation consisting of indirectly ionizing particles.
OBS: indirectly ionizing radiation : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
rayonnement indirectement ionisant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayonnement composé de particules indirectement ionisantes.
OBS: rayonnement indirectement ionisant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.