English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Submarines (Naval Forces))
indiscretion [correct]
CONT: However this indiscretion is rarely strong enough to allow detection of a submarine from a satellite.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
indiscrétion [correct, feminine noun]