English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
indistinct detail [correct]
OBS: On a coin or a die.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
détail imprécis [correct, masculine noun]; détail flou [correct, masculine noun]; détail indistinct [correct, masculine noun]; détail non distinct [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur une pièce de monnaie ou un coin.