English (Acoustics (Physics); Radio Waves)
non-resonant harmonics [correct, plural]
CONT: The indium showed no signs of non-resonant harmonics in the detection range and the energy values of three resonant harmonics were close to the energy values...
French (Acoustique (Physique); Ondes radioélectriques)
harmoniques apériodiques [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: harmoniques apériodiques : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.