English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
indium [correct]
DEF: A silvery malleable fusible chiefly trivalent metallic element that occurs especially in sphalerite ores and is used especially as a plating material, in alloys, and in electronics ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
indium [correct, masculine noun]