English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
transparent conductive layer [correct]
CONT: To solve this problem, a transparent conductive layer of indium tin oxide was deposited on the inner surface of the fibre optic plate.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
couche transparente conductrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour y remédier, il suffit de déposer une couche transparente conductrice d'oxyde d'indium-étain sur la surface de la plaque à fibre optique.