English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Semiconductors (Electronics))
copper indium diselenide [correct]; CIS [correct]
CONT: copper indium diselenide [is] a semiconductor material for thin cells.
OBS: Chemical formula: CuInSe2.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
diséléniure de cuivre et d'indium [correct, masculine noun]; CIS [masculine noun]; diséléniure de cuivre-indium [correct, masculine noun]; diséléniure de cuivre indium [masculine noun]; CIS [masculine noun]; CIS
OBS: Formule chimique : CuInSe2.