English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
cryogenically cooled mercury cadmium telluride [correct]
CONT: The first uses cryogenically cooled mercury cadmium telluride, indium antimonide or platinum silicide arrays.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
tellurure de mercure-cadmium refroidi par procédés cryogéniques [correct, masculine noun]