English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
indium trinitrate [correct]; indium(III) nitrate [correct]; indium nitrate [former designation, avoid]
OBS: indium nitrate : a generic name.
OBS: Chemical formula: InN3O9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trinitrate d'indium [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate d'indium(III) [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate d'indium [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: nitrate d'indium : nom générique.
OBS: Formule chimique : InN3O9