English (Lasers and Masers)
Indium gallium arsenide phosphide laser [correct]; InGaAsP laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à indium gallium arséniure phosphure [correct, masculine noun]; laser à InGaAsP [correct, masculine noun]