English (IT Security)
network intrusion [correct, noun]
CONT: A network intrusion refers to unauthorized access, monitoring, or manipulation of computer networks, systems, or resources. It involves an individual or a group of individuals attempting to compromise the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of data within a network. Network intrusions can take various forms, and they are typically malicious activities that violate the security policies and safeguards put in place to protect a network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
intrusion de réseau [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion dans un réseau [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion sur un réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Intrusion de réseau : contournement de la sécurité par un auteur de menace pour pénétrer dans un réseau. Une fois qu'un auteur de menace a accès à un système, il peut accéder sans autorisation aux données, aux applications et aux appareils.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
intrusión en una red [correct, feminine noun]; intrusión en redes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las pruebas de intrusión en redes, mediante herramientas y procesos para escanear los entornos de red en busca de vulnerabilidades, ayudan a refinar la política de seguridad de una empresa, identificar vulnerabilidades y garantizar que la implantación de seguridad ofrece la protección que la empresa necesita y espera.