English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Land Forces; Sea Operations (Military))
combat loading [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The arrangement of personnel and the stowage of equipment and supplies in a manner designed to conform to the anticipated tactical operation of the organization embarked.
OBS: Each individual item is stowed so that it can be unloaded at the required time.
OBS: combat loading: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Forces terrestres; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
chargement de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Répartition du personnel et arrimage du matériel et du ravitaillement de façon appropriée à l'opération tactique prévue pour l'unité embarquée.
OBS: Chaque élément est arrimé de manière à pouvoir être débarqué au moment voulu.
OBS: chargement de combat : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas); Ejército de tierra; Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
estiba de combate [feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición de personal y estiba de equipo y abastecimientos, de acuerdo con las necesidades de la operación táctica prevista para la unidad embarcada. Cada elemento de la carga se estiba de forma que pueda desembarcarse en el momento necesario.