English (Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management)
individual access principle [correct, noun]; individual access [correct, noun]
OBS: The individual access principle is one of the privacy principles found in the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act"(PIPEDA).
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
principe d'accès aux renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]; accès aux renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le principe d'accès aux renseignements personnels est un des principes de protection des renseignements personnels énoncés dans la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques» (LPRPDE).