English (Organization Planning; Production Management)
production planning [correct]
DEF: The function of setting the limits or levels of manufacturing operations in the future, consideration being given to sales forecasts and the requirements and availability of men, machines, materials and money. The production plan is usually in fairly broad terms and does not specify in detail each of the individual products to be made but usually specifies the amount of capacity that will be required.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production)
planification de la production [correct, feminine noun]; planning de production [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Détermination des moyens d'atteindre les objectifs fixés par un programme de production.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de la producción)
planificaión de la producción [feminine noun]