English (Video Technology)
interactive video-on-demand
OBS: Access is instantaneous and full VCR-type control is possible. The range of program types is considerably greater and, since a copy is made for each individual user via a point-to-point connection, more storage is required.
OBS: interactive video
French (Vidéotechnique)
vidéo à la demande interactif [masculine noun]