English (IT Security)
network trusted computing base partition; NTCB partition
OBS: The network trusted computing base(NTCB) of a class(C1) network system nominally satisfies the discretionary security requirements by providing separation of users and data. It incorporates some form of credible controls capable of enforcing access limitations on an individual basis, i. e., ostensibly suitable for allowing users to be able to protect private or project information and to keep other users from accidentally reading or destroying their data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
partition de la base informatique de confiance d'un réseau [feminine noun]