English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
24-out-of-30-week rule [correct]
CONT: The 24-out-of-30-week rule in the CJS Job Development(JD) option is seen to prevent clients with viable training needs and excellent job prospects from gaining access to a training project or individual training program.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
règle des 24 semaines sur 30 [correct, feminine noun]; règle 24/30 [correct, feminine noun]; règle des 24 sur 30 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Critère d'admissibilité aux programmes de développement de l'emploi.