English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
eye retina recognition system [correct]
CONT: Eye retina recognition system. This system analyses the blood vessel pattern in the retina of the eye of the individual requesting access to the controlled area.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
système de reconnaissance de la rétine [correct, masculine noun]