English (IT Security)
application integrity [correct]
DEF: The condition that exists as long as an application remains available and operates according to its specifications.
CONT: There is a need for a standard or set of standards that define levels of assurance for application integrity. A level of assurance may be described by one or more security features such as encryption, intrusion detection, access control, or other factor. Individual features may be activated or desactivated as required by a system administrator.
French (Sécurité des TI)
intégrité d'une application [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
integridad de aplicación [correct, feminine noun]