English (Road Networks)
local street [correct]
DEF: A street intended to provide access to other streets from individual properties.
French (Réseaux routiers)
rue locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rue qui permet l'accès aux autres rues à partir d'une propriété individuelle.