English (Silviculture)
silvicultural decision model [correct]
DEF: A computer model or system that permits the simulation and possibly prediction of the interaction of such factors as site class, access, managed-stand volume, and logging costs to assist in decision making regarding silvicultural practices in individual stands.
French (Sylviculture)
modèle de décision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle ou système informatisé permettant de simuler et, éventuellement, de prévoir les interactions des facteurs tels que la classe de station, l'accès, le volume aménagé du peuplement et les coûts d'exploitation pour aider à la prise de décisions concernant les pratiques sylvicoles que l'on destine à un peuplement.