English (Internet and Telematics)
cloud tenant [correct]; tenant [correct, noun]
CONT: A tenant is essentially a customer who purchases cloud computing resources. This could be an individual user, a group of users, or an entire department or company. Just like a tenant in layman's terms refers to a person or group who rents the use of an apartment or house, a tenant in computing rents the use of a cloud server. Essentially, the user of cloud infrastructure is not the owner, but simply a tenant who pays for access to it.
French (Internet et télématique)
locataire de nuage [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; locataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; locataire infonuagique [masculine and feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Cette approche offre des capacités de cryptodéchiquetage et protège les données contre tout accès physique non autorisé ou tout accès par d'autres locataires du nuage.