English (Computer Graphics; Video Technology)
pulse [correct]; pulse code [correct]
DEF: In video systems, a signal recorded on every frame of a videotape to enable individual frames to be identified for editing and access.
French (Infographie; Vidéotechnique)
code d'impulsion [correct, masculine noun]