English (Special Education)
cultural deprivation [correct]
DEF: Situation in which intellectual growth is denied to an individual either through his own inability to gain access for such growth.
French (Éducation spéciale)
privation socioculturelle [correct, feminine noun]; carence culturelle [feminine noun]