English (Life Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
personal accident insurance [correct]; individual accident insurance [correct]
DEF: Contractual protection of an individual against damage caused by an accident.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance individuelle contre les accidents [correct, feminine noun]; assurance accidents corporels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui garantit des indemnités forfaitaires en cas d'accident survenu à l'assuré et entraînant la mort ou une incapacité permanente, une incapacité temporaire, des frais médicaux, chirurgicaux, pharmaceutiques et d'hospitalisation.
Spanish (Seguro de vida; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro de accidentes individuales [correct, masculine noun]; seguro individual de accidentes [correct, masculine noun]