English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
through accommodation charge
DEF: The total price for an accommodation charge(VIA 1, bedroom) for a multi-leg trip, which is lower than individual charges combined(i. e. Sarnia-London-Toronto)
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
supplément direct [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'un voyage multitronçon, prix total en sus du tarif de base pour des prestations additionnelles (place en voiture VIA 1, chambre), qui est inférieur au total des suppléments combinés (par exemple Sarnia-London-Toronto).