English (Taxation; Investment; Employment Benefits)
individual retirement account [correct, United States]; IRA [correct, United States]
DEF: Individual pension accounts available to anyone not covered at work by a qualified pension plan.
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements; Avantages sociaux)
compte de retraite individuel [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le «individual retirement account (IRA)» est l'équivalent américain du régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite canadien.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Inversiones; Beneficios sociales)
cuenta de retiro individual [feminine noun]