English (Financial Accounting)
individual financial statements [correct, plural]; individual accounts [correct, plural]
DEF: The financial statements of each company (parent and affiliates), as opposed to the consolidated financial statements for the group.
French (Comptabilité générale)
états financiers individuels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comptes individuels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comptes sociaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: États financiers établis par chaque société (mère et filiale), par opposition aux états financiers consolidés pour l'ensemble du groupe.