English (Internet and Telematics)
dormant email account [correct]
DEF: An email account that is temporarily suspended.
OBS: For example, this may be the email account of an individual on extended leave.
French (Internet et télématique)
compte de courriel inactif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte courriel qui est suspendu provisoirement.
OBS: Par exemple, le compte courriel d'une personne en congé prolongé.