English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Finance)
Band and Individual Trust Account [correct]; BITA [correct]
OBS: Band and Individual Trust Account : term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Finances)
compte en fiducie des bandes et des particuliers [correct, masculine noun]; CFBP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: compte en fiducie des bandes et des particuliers : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.