English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
supplementary details [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Information for the account owner that may be added to individual statement entries.
OBS: supplementary details: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
détails supplémentaires [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Informations destinées au titulaire du compte qui peuvent s'ajouter aux écritures des extraits individuels de compte.
OBS: détails supplémentaires : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.