English (Education Theory and Methods)
case leader
OBS: Person responsible for a case study.
OBS: case study : The detailed account of a single individual. Mostly used in psychotherapy.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
chargé de cas [masculine noun]
OBS: Personne chargée de faire des études de cas au niveau scolaire.