English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
integrity of a signature [correct]
CONT: New controls are required to ensure that the electronic signature is as unique to an individual as his or her own signature and that the integrity of that signature is maintained to ensure both the accountability and protection of the person assuming responsibility.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
intégrité d'une signature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nouveau mécanismes de contrôle s'imposent donc, pour faire en sorte que la signature électronique soit aussi authentique qu'une signature normale et que son intégrité soit préservée, ce qui est nécessaire tant pour protéger la personne responsable que pour l'obliger à rendre compte.