English (Decision-Making Process; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk owner [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An individual who has the accountability and authority to manage a risk.
OBS: risk owner: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Processus décisionnel; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
propriétaire du risque [correct, masculine and feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Personne ayant la responsabilité d'un risque et ayant autorité pour le gérer.
OBS: propriétaire du risque : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.