English (Finance; Federal Administration; Inventory and Material Management)
corporate financial information [correct]
DEF: Financial information considered essential for effective governance and management of the organization as a whole ...
OBS: e. g., information required for external reporting, for resource allocation, for internal accountability purposes : includes both government-wide information and information about individual departments of relevance to corporate management.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Finances; Administration fédérale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
information financière ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information financière essentielle à la bonne gestion de l'ensemble de l'organisation.
OBS: Par exemple, une information requise aux fins de la communication externe, de la répartition des ressources, de la comptabilité interne; il peut s'agir d'une information publique ou relative à des ministères particuliers et pertinents à la gestion ministérielle.