English (Financial Accounting)
percentage loss [correct]
CONT: Amounts to be included in the allowance should be based on the best estimate of all or any amounts that may not be collected. Estimates can be made on the basis of knowledge of individual accounts or on the basis of past experience using percentage loss calculations.
French (Comptabilité générale)
pourcentage de pertes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les montants à inclure dans la provision devraient être établis selon la meilleure estimation de toutes les sommes susceptibles de ne pas être recouvrées. Pour effectuer cette estimation, il faut examiner chaque compte ou se fonder sur des données antérieures en utilisant une base de calcul selon un pourcentage de pertes.