English (Human Behaviour)
autoplastic adaptation [correct]
CONT: ... autoplastic adaptation refers to the process by which an individual actively modifies their own behavior or psychological characteristics in response to changing circumstances or demands.
French (Comportement humain)
adaptation autoplastique [correct, feminine noun]; adaptation auto-plastique [correct, feminine noun]