English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
occasional claimant [correct]; occasional user [correct]
DEF: An individual for whom the unemployment insurance system provides adequate earnings replacement to enable an effective job search and active adjustment assistance.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestataire occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]