English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Sociology of the Family)
parental leave [correct]
DEF: The individual right, in principle on a non-transferable basis, to leave for all male and female workers following the birth or adoption of a child, to enable them to take care of that child.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Sociologie de la famille)
congé parental [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Sociología de la familia)
permiso parental [masculine noun]; licencia para el cuidado de hijos [feminine noun]