English (International Relations; International Bodies (Intl. Law))
international official [correct]
DEF: [An] individual who is appointed by representatives of several states, or by an institution created by an inter-state agreement and acting in their name, and, under the supervision of the one or the other, serves continuously and exclusively the collective interest of these states.
French (Relations internationales; Organismes internationaux (Droit))
fonctionnaire international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent d'une organisation internationale intergouvernementale qui relève des cadres de celle-ci et y occupe un emploi permanent.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional))
funcionario internacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] individuo encargado por los representantes de los diversos Estados o por un Organismo que actúa en nombre de éstos como consecuencia de un acuerdo interestatal y bajo el control de los unos o del otro, para, sometido a reglas especiales, ejercer, de manera continua y exclusiva, funciones de interés del conjunto de los Estados en cuestión.