English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
open-window retirement program [correct]; open-window program [correct]
CONT: By resolving differences between employers and departing employees, a legal separation agreement can prevent subsequent court action. In individual severance packages and in voluntary open-window programs and large-scale involuntary layoffs, where employees relinquish their rights to sue in lieu of enhanced retirement or severance payments...
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
programme d'incitation à la retraite [correct, masculine noun]