English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
life space [correct]
DEF: (Lewin) the totality of all possible events that influence the individual from the past, from the present, and from the future as it is being contemplated by the individual.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
espace vital [correct, masculine noun]; espace de vie [masculine noun]; champ de comportement [masculine noun]; champ psychologique [masculine noun]
DEF: K. Lewin a donné ce nom à l'ensemble des déterminants actuels, internes et externes, du comportement d'une personne ou d'un groupe.
OBS: Dans sa théorie dite "topologique", les relations entre ses déterminants sont considérés comme des relations entre régions d'un espace.