English (Employment Benefits; Annuities (Insurance))
individual annuity [correct]
CONT: Life insurance company individual annuities.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rentes (Assurances))
rente individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rentes individuelles versées par les compagnies d'assurance vie.