English (Practice and Procedural Law)
group participation [correct]
CONT: If you are considering applying as a member of a group, please be aware that group participation will likely take more time than participating as an individual applicant.
French (Droit judiciaire)
participation collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous songez à faire une demande en tant que membre d'un groupe, soyez bien conscient que la participation collective demandera probablement plus de temps que la participation individuelle.