English (Rules of Court)
individual application [correct]
CONT: Where claimants desire to proceed through DR [dispute resolution] as a group, the individual applications of the group members must be submitted together or within a short interval ...
French (Règles de procédure)
demande individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les plaignants désirent participer au processus de RD [résolution des conflits] en tant que groupe, les demandes individuelles des membres du groupe doivent être soumises en même temps [...]