English (Trade; Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithm economy [correct]
CONT: In the algorithm economy, companies can buy, sell or trade individual algorithms or pieces of an application.
French (Commerce; Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
économie des algorithmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [On] prévoit une «économie des algorithmes» dans laquelle s'ouvriront de nouveaux marchés où seront négociés à fort prix les algorithmes les plus puissants.
Spanish (Comercio; Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
economía de los algoritmos [correct, feminine noun]