English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Corporate Management (General))
adaptive leadership [correct]
CONT: Adaptive leadership raises leaders’ awareness of the differences among people and situations. It teaches leaders how to enhance the effectiveness of their interactions by adapting their approach to people based on what they want to discuss and how they think people will respond. By better meeting the needs of each individual, leaders create higher levels of engagement and organizational results.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
leadership adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le leadership adaptatif, ou la capacité de changer de style selon les circonstances, représente une caractéristique relativement nouvelle des compétences requises pour l'organisme d'aujourd'hui [...]