English (Training of Personnel)
associated directive [correct]
CONT: With associated directives, it establishes a coherent approach to learning to ensure the ongoing development of individual capacity, strong organizational leadership and innovative management practices.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
directive pertinente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Assortie de directives pertinentes, elle établit une approche cohérente à l'apprentissage afin d'assurer le développement de la capacité individuelle, du leadership organisationnel et de pratiques de gestion innovatrices.