English (Marketing)
expert [correct, standardized]
DEF: Selected assessor or competent person who, by his experience of the product, is capable of carrying out as an individual or in a panel the sensory assessment of this product.
OBS: expert: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Commercialisation)
expert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sujet qualifié ou personne compétente qui, par son expérience du produit, est capable d'effectuer, individuellement ou dans un jury, l'analyse et l'évaluation sensorielle de ce produit.
OBS: expert : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Comercialización)
experto [masculine noun]