English (Government Accounting)
assignee of a Crown debt [correct]
DEF: An individual or corporation to whom an assignment is made by a creditor who is owed, or will be owed, a debt by the Crown.
French (Comptabilité publique)
cessionnaire d'une dette de l'État [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Individu ou société incorporée ou non à qui le créancier cède une dette de l'État échue ou à échoir.