English (Management Control; Federal Administration)
individual audit [correct]
CONT: Personnel management at the Responsibility Centre level would be audited each year by the internal audit group as part of individual audit of departmental operations.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
vérification distincte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque année, à l'échelle du centre de responsabilité, les groupes de vérification interne font une vérification du système de gestion du personnel dans le cadre de vérifications distinctes des opérations des ministères.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.