English (Bankruptcy)
summary administration [correct]
CONT: Where the bankrupt is an individual and not a corporation and where the realisable assets of the bankrupt after deducting the claims of the secured creditors will not exceed $500. 00, the provisions of the Bankruptcy Act relating to summary administration of estates applies.
French (Faillites)
administration sommaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En administration sommaire, il ne doit pas y avoir d'inspecteurs à moins que les créanciers ne décident d'en nommer.