English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
individual bargaining [correct]
DEF: The right of an individual to present grievances not contrary to an existing union contract with the unit to which that individual belongs.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) droit d'un travailleur de présenter personnellement un grief à son employeur sans passer par l'intermédiaire du syndicat.