English (Psychology (General))
attitude formation
CONT: "Individual behaviour" studied by social psychologists includes phenomena such as attitude formation, and change, attraction, aggression, and cognitive processes in relation to social events.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
genèse d'une attitude [correct]