English (Taxation)
subject corporation [correct]
CONT: A subject corporation is a corporation, other than a private corporation, that is resident in Canada and is controlled by or for the benefit of either an individual other than a trust, or a related group of individuals other than trusts.
French (Fiscalité)
société assujettie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par société assujettie, une société autre qu'une société privée, qui est résidente du Canada et qui est contrôlée par un particulier ou par un groupe de particuliers liés autres que des fiducies, ou à leur profit.