English (Market Structure (Trade); Pricing Theory)
monopolistic limit [correct]
OBS: As an individual competitor, each farmer has no motive to do anything to improve the [price] situation. But if all together can get government to put monopolistic limits on their total Q [quantity], they can benefit.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Théorie des prix)
limite monopolistique