English (Volleyball)
one-man block [correct]; one man block [correct]; individual block [correct]
OBS: Each ball sent towards the opponents’ area can be blocked by one or a group of the opposing front-line players, including the service.
French (Volleyball)
contre à un [correct, masculine noun]; contre individuel [correct, masculine noun]; bloc à un [correct, masculine noun]; bloc individuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque balle jouée par l'adversaire peut [...] être contrée par les joueurs de la ligne avant, individuellement ou par groupe, y compris la balle de service.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
bloqueo individual [correct, feminine noun]