English (Law of Succession (civil law))
individual body of heirs
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
communauté d'héritiers [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
comunidad hereditaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de los coherederos hasta que se produce la partición de herencia.