English (Administrative Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
allegation of bias [correct]
CONT: There are two types of bias argument. The allegation of bias or the appearance of bias can be directed to an individual decision-maker because of certain personal characteristics or suspected prior involvement in the case. As well, a bias argument can be made against the decisin-making body as a whole; this is referred to as an allegation of institutional bias.
French (Droit administratif; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
allégation de partialité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux types d'allégations de partialité. L'allégation de partialité ou d'apparence de partialité peut viser un décideur en raison de certains traits de sa personnalité ou d'une participation antérieure présumée de sa part dans l'affaire en question. Aussi, une allégation de partialité peut être formulée contre l'organisme de décision dans son ensemble; en pareil cas, on parle d'allégation de partialité institutionnelle.