English (Immunology)
autogenous vaccine [correct]; autovaccine
OBS: autogenous : Self-generated. Applies especially to bacterial vaccines manufactured from the organisms found in discharges from the body and used for the treatment of the particular individual from which the bacteria were derived.
French (Immunologie)
autovaccin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaccin préparé avec les cultures du microbe recueilli sur le malade lui-même.
OBS: C'est une modalité de la vaccinothérapie.
OBS: autovaccin : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Inmunología)
autovacuna [feminine noun]