English (Immunology)
autoantigen [correct]; self antigen [correct]
DEF: An antigen that is a normal constituent of the body and against which an immune response may be mounted by the lymphoid tissues of the same individual sometimes resulting in autoimmune disease.
French (Immunologie)
autoantigène [correct, masculine noun]; auto-antigène [correct, masculine noun]; antigène autologue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance pourvue de propriétés antigéniques (immunogènes), élaborées par l'organisme lui-même.
Spanish (Inmunología)
autoantígeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Constituyente normal de un organismo, capaz de originar una respuesta inmune por los tejidos linfoides del individuo.