English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Techniques)
individual brand [correct]
DEF: A brand name used for a single product within a product line.
OBS: Examples of individual brands are Kraft Dinner, Mr. Clean, Kleenex and Comet.
French (Techniques marchandes; Techniques publicitaires)
marque produit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque qui associe un nom à un seul produit.
OBS: Exemples de marques produits : Kraft Dinner, Monsieur Net, Kleenex et Comète.