English (Slogans; Tourism (General))
Yours to Discover [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Logo and Tagline :“Yours to Discover” is a personal invitation to the consumer to explore the diversity and quality of the Ontario experience…to discover their individual idea of a great time in Ontario. Supported by our brand pillars(Diverse, Dynamic, Fun, Easy), “Yours to Discover” offers a warm welcome to the consumer.
French (Slogans; Tourisme (Généralités))
Tant à découvrir [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Logo et slogan : « Tant à découvrir » est un message adressé à chaque personne pour l’inviter à explorer la diversité et la qualité de l’expérience touristique en Ontario… et découvrir ce qui correspond le mieux à sa conception personnelle d’un séjour divertissant en Ontario. Appuyé par les piliers de notre marque (diversité, dynamisme, divertissement, facilité), « Tant à découvrir » souhaite chaleureusement la bienvenue aux visiteurs.