English (Public Relations; Marketing)
reputation management [correct]; image management [correct]
DEF: ... the understanding or influencing of an individual' s or business's reputation [accomplished by] monitoring the reputation of an individual or brand, addressing contents which are damaging to it, and using customer feedback solutions to get feedback or early warning signals to reputation problems.
French (Relations publiques; Commercialisation)
gestion de la réputation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel une organisation ou une personne prend des décisions d’affaires et de communication afin de promouvoir sa mission et ses valeurs et d'influencer la perception des publics cibles.