English (National and International Economics; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Foreign Trade)
open economy [correct]
DEF: The economy of an area in which trade is unrestricted. In an open economy, any individual may have unhindered business and trade relationships with anyone outside the area.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Commerce extérieur)
économie ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada étant une économie ouverte, le taux de change entre la devise nationale et celle des principaux partenaires commerciaux est une variable dominante de son activité économique.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Comercio exterior)
economía abierta [correct, feminine noun]