English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Rules of Court; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
partial divestiture [correct]
CONT: Partial Divestiture - A second remedy is partial divestiture. The merged firm might be required to divest assets or operations sufficient to eliminate identified anti-competitive effects, with permission to proceed with the merger in other respect.
OBS: A partial divestiture comprises part of a business unit such as manufacturing facilities, retail locations, individual products or product lines, intellectual property(including patents, brands, etc.) or other discrete assets.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Règles de procédure; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
dessaisissement partiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dessaisissement partiel porte sur une partie de l'entreprise, par exemple, les installations de production, les établissements de vente au détail, certains produits ou certaines gammes de produits, les droits de propriété intellectuelle (y compris les brevets, les marques, etc.) ou d'autres éléments d'actif distincts.