English (Finance; Corporate Economics)
financial condition [correct]
DEF: Relating to the prospect, as inferred from trends in the nature and composition of assets and liabilities and earning capacity or profit performance, that an individual or organization will remain solvent.
French (Finances; Économie de l'entreprise)
santé financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la perspective qu'une entreprise demeurera solvable, compte tenu des tendances observées dans la nature et la composition de ses actifs et passifs et dans la rentabilité de son exploitation.