English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
one-person corporation [correct]; one-man corporation [correct]; one-woman corporation [correct]
CONT: Although the directors, officers and shareholders occupy distinct roles, an individual may act in more than one capacity. In the one-person corporation, all of these functions may be carried on by a single shareholder and director who is also the president of the organization.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société unipersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]