English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
personal capacity [correct]
CONT: Personal capacity is defined as the achievement and maintenance of skills, their use, and individual attitudes, perceptions and behaviour.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
capacité personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacité personnelle, quant à elle, se définit par l'atteinte et le maintien des compétences, l'usage, les attitudes, les perceptions et les comportements individuels.