English (Immunology; Human Diseases; The Skin)
Mitsuda reaction [correct]; lepromin reaction [correct]
DEF: Capacity of an individual to respond immunologically to M. leprae.
French (Immunologie; Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
réaction de Mitsuda [correct, feminine noun]; intradermo-réaction à la lépromine [correct, feminine noun]; lépromino-réaction de Mitsuda [correct, feminine noun]; réaction à la lépromine [correct, feminine noun]; réaction tardive à la lépromine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un individu à développer, in situ, un granulome épithélioïde, donc une réponse immunologique cellulaire vis-à-vis de M. leprae.
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades humanas; Piel)
reacción de la lepromina [correct, feminine noun]; reacción de Mitsuda [correct, feminine noun]