English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
output based capacity measure [correct]; output-based capacity measure [correct]; output-based measure [correct]
CONT: Capacity measures on output basis directly determine the potential output and/or the level of capacity utilisation. This measurement is usually conducted for the individual vessel... The relationship between fixed input level, utilisation level or such inputs and output level is not directly expressed in the estimation of the output-based capacity measure...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
mesure de capacité de pêche en fonction de la production [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
medida de la capacidad de pesca basada en la producción [correct, feminine noun]