English (Mental Disorders)
constitutional factors [correct]
CONT: Constitutional factors influence the capacity of the individual to interact with the environment. They include sensory receptors, attention, perception, channels along which information travels, and various memory stores in which information is held. In addition, they affect the individual' s development and capacity in language and cognition.
French (Troubles mentaux)
facteurs de tempérament [correct, masculine noun]