English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Special-Language Phraseology)
work two cranes in tandem
OBS: Two cranes are said to be worked in tandem when they are employed together so as to make use of their combined lifting capacity when handling lifts in excess of their individual capacities.
French (Grues (Levage); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
jumeler deux grues