English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
part owner [correct]
OBS: Part owners. Any two or more persons entitled concurrently or successively, or partly in one mode and partly in another, to such estates, rights or interests in land as together make up such an estate as would, if vested in one person, entitle him to be registered as owner of the land may apply to the land registrar to be registered as joint owners in the same manner and with the same incidents, so far as circumstances admit, in and with which it is in this Act declared that an individual owner may be registered.(R. S. O. 1980, c. 230, s. 63(1].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire partiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]; copropriétaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'équivalent «copropriétaire», plus spécifique, ne peut s'employer que pour désigner le propriétaire qui détient un intérêt au même titre qu'un autre (sous le régime de tenance conjointe, de tenance commune, etc.).
OBS: propriétaire partiaire; copropriétaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).