English (Life Insurance)
mutually rated insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance based on a process of underwriting which involves differentiating between individuals on the basis of the risk that they would bring to the insurance pool.
CONT: Mutually rated insurance in effect "discriminates" against insureds in so far as it makes distinctions among people based on individual circumstances.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance à tarification personnelle [proposal, feminine noun]; assurance à tarification individuelle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: assurance à tarification personnelle : proposition de l'Association canadienne des compagnies d'assurance de personnes (l'ACCAP).