English (International Public Law)
nationality of claim [correct]
CONT: When a case involving the treatment of aliens is brought before an international tribunal, it may be lost on a preliminary objection... The principle factors which can give rise to a preliminary objection are as follows : non-compliance with the rules concerning nationality of claims; failure to exhaust local remedies... A claim will fail unless it can be proved that the injured individual is a national of the claimant state.
French (Droit international public)
nationalité de la réclamation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le terme nationalité est] employé dans l'expression : nationalité de la réclamation, pour désigner le caractère attribué à une réclamation en raison de la nationalité de la personne dans l'intérêt de laquelle un État présente contre un autre État une réclamation diplomatique ou porte cette réclamation devant une instance arbitrale ou judiciaire internationale.