English (Investment)
segregated portfolio [correct]
CONT: In some instances, where the client has a "segregated portfolio" of unencumbered non-employer marketable securities in excess of $5000, 00, we help the individual select an investment counsellor.
French (Investissements et placements)
portefeuille distinct [masculine noun]