English (Education)
educational communication [correct]
CONT: Educational communication. The communications model of Shannon and Weaver(1949)... can be applied to human and educational communication.... Education input can best be described in terms of a communication between society and the individual.... The "channel" of communication should convey the message to the student accurately.... The output received... will vary, depending on a number of factors, including the student's previous knowledge of a subject.
French (Pédagogie)
communication éducative [feminine noun]
OBS: Yearbook of Int. Org., 1973, p.509.