English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
individual non-transferable quota [correct]; INTQ [correct]
DEF: The allocation of total allowable catch to individual fishermen or companies, but not as long-term rights because they are not tradable by their holders.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
quota individuel non transférable [correct, masculine noun]