English (Investment; Translation (General))
large exposure
CONT: All companies are to set out in writing their internal policies on large exposures, including exposures to individual customers, financial institutions, and countries. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements; Traduction (Généralités))
engagement important [masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les sociétés doivent énoncer par écrit leur politique à l'égard des engagements importants, y compris en ce qui touche les prêts consentis aux particuliers, à d'autres institutions financières et à des pays. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].