English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
credit rating [correct]; credit scoring [correct]; credit assessment [correct]
DEF: An estimate of the capability of an individual or a company to repay debts, together with interest.
OBS: The terms "credit rating" and "credit scoring" are used to describe both the estimate and the result of the estimate.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
évaluation du crédit [correct, feminine noun]; notation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la possibilité, pour une entreprise ou un client, de faire face à ses obligations financières.
OBS: La notation sert à attribuer une cote de solvabilité.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
clasificación crediticia [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación de solvencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimado hecho por una agencia mercantil de la capacidad de un individuo o compañía para cumplir con sus obligaciones crediticias.
OBS: Se utiliza el término "calificación de solvencia" para designar al resultado de la clasificación.