English (Finance; Accounting)
gross assets
OBS: assets : the goods and property of all kinds belonging to a company or to an individual, which are available to meet debts or liabilities.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
actif brut [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des droits et des biens de l'entreprise.