English (Management Operations (General))
quality initiative [correct]
CONT: The quality initiative at 3M, called Q90s, provides a blueprint for improving the total quality of the company and its individual processes.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
programme de qualité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de qualité de la 3M, appelé Q90, offre un modèle d'amélioration de la qualité totale de l'entreprise et de ses procédés.