English (Internet and Telematics)
information Web site [correct]; informational Web site [correct]; informative Web site [correct]
CONT: Each Web site contains unique contents and goals depending on the nature of the company, institution, or individual that owns that Web site... these Web sites can be distinguished and generalized by the similarities of their goals and contents into six categories : commercial Web site, identity Web site(Web site for company or institution), information Web site, education Web site, Entertainment Web site, and community Web site.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web d'information [correct, masculine noun]; site Web informatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un site Web informatif, lequel propose, gratuitement ou non, de l'information destiné au grand public ou à des publics spécialisés [...]