English (Life Insurance)
suicide clause [correct]
CONT: A suicide clause appears in individual life insurance contracts which usually provides that no payment will be made by the insurance company if the death of the insured occurs during the first two years of cover as a result of suicide.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
clause relative au suicide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A noter que l'assurance collective ne comporte aucune clause relative au suicide comme le fait l'assurance individuelle.