English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
individual sprint competition [correct]
CONT: The individual sprint competition consists of a qualification round and four final rounds : quarter-final, semifinal, A and B finals.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
compétition de sprint individuel [correct, feminine noun]; compétition individuelle de sprint [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les compétitions de sprint individuel peuvent être organisées avec un ou plusieurs tours [de piste].