English (Sports (General); Gymnastics and Trampoline; Fencing)
individual competition [correct]; individual [correct, noun]
French (Sports (Généralités); Gymnastique et trampoline; Escrime)
compétition individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Esgrima)
competición individual [correct, feminine noun]; competencia individual [correct, feminine noun]; individual [correct, feminine noun]