English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
component part chart [correct]; component part graph [correct]
CONT: A component part chart shows the relationships among the individual parts as well as the total or totals of the parts of one or several series of data.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique de répartition [correct]; graphique proportionnel [correct]
DEF: Graphique destiné à visualiser la répartition d'une valeur entre ses différents éléments, ou à confronter des valeurs de natures différentes.