English (Electrical Engineering; Electronic Circuits Technology)
electrical element [correct]
DEF: The concept in uncombined form of the individual building blocks from which electric circuits are synthesized.
French (Électrotechnique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
élément électrique [masculine noun]