English (Marketing)
value added by marketing
OBS: Value added : The concept in MARKETING that indicates that the process of exchange adds to the individual UTILITY available to the participants and to the total utility available to the whole exchange system.
French (Commercialisation)
valeur ajoutée par le marketing [correct]; valeur ajoutée au produit par le marketing [correct]
DEF: désigne la valeur d'un produit ou d'un service qui résulte pour le consommateur ou l'utilisateur, des activités de marketing.