English (Artificial Intelligence)
pixel-point processing [correct]
DEF: Image processing technique in which image contrast is adjusted by multiplying or dividing individual pixels by a constant, or image brightness is adjusted by adding or subtracting a constant value from individual pixels.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
traitement ponctualisé de pixel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.