English (Insurance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
individual contract of insurance [correct]; individual contract [correct]
DEF: Individual contract of insurance : a contract made with an individual that covers him and, in certain instances, specified members of his family.
French (Assurances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
contrat individuel [correct, masculine noun]; contrat d'assurance individuelle [correct, masculine noun]