English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
straight facultative reinsurance [correct]
CONT: This type of reinsurance contract is related to a single policy of insurance which is underwritten on an individual basis by the reinsurer who can accept or refuse it.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance facultative directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : Compagnie canadienne de réassurance.