English (Psychology (General); Labour and Employment)
individual counselling [correct]; individual counseling [correct]; personal counselling [correct]; personal counseling [correct]
DEF: One-to-one counseling involving the counselor and client as opposed to group counseling.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
counselling individuel [correct, masculine noun]; counseling individuel [correct, masculine noun]; counselling personnel [correct, masculine noun]; counseling personnel [correct, masculine noun]