English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Welsh Figure Preference Test [correct]; WFPT [correct]
DEF: [Evaluation of] individual personality traits through reactions to figures. Used for counseling and research. Description : 400 item paper-pencil test of preference for types of black-and-white figures. Subject responds by indicating "likes" or "dislikes" for each figure.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test de préférences graphiques de Welsh [masculine noun]