English (Labour and Employment)
reemployment plan [correct]; re-employment plan [correct]
CONT: The role of counselling would be to help each individual draw up a personal reemployment plan, including training courses as appropriate, that would suit the individual' s aptitudes and experience, as well as the labour market.
French (Travail et emploi)
plan de retour au travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rôle du counselling d'emploi serait d'aider chacun à tracer un plan personnel de retour au travail, incluant des cours de formation si nécessaire, qui tienne compte autant de ses aptitudes et de son expérience que des réalités du marché du travail.