English (Rules of Court)
active court claim [correct]
CONT: There are additional counselling supports available for those claimants who are accepted in this alternative dispute resolution process, or are involved in active court claims : a) professional medical counselling services for individual claimants and families when required(see below) ;and b) reasonable transportation costs to and from approved counselling sessions and traditional healing supports...
French (Règles de procédure)
poursuite active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres services de counseling sont offerts aux plaignants participant au mode alternatif de règlement des conflits ou qui sont parties à une poursuite active : a) des services professionnels de counseling médical pour les plaignants et leur famille s'il y a lieu (voir ci-dessous); b) le remboursement des frais de transport aller-retour raisonnables pour assister à des séances de counseling et de soutien par des guérisseurs traditionnels [...]