English (Communication and Information Management)
source data [correct, plural]
DEF: Original information created by an organization or individual, e. g. time sheets, customer invoices.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
données de base [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
datos de origen [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos fuente [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos generados durante el transcurso de una investigación, diseño y desarrollo, creados por el individuo o por la organización.