English (Management Operations (General))
uncertainty [correct]
OBS: A decision making situation in which there is no information available regarding the outcomes associated with the alternatives, or the information is so limited that the individual feels unable to make probability assignments. In such cases there are specific quantitative techniques to which the person can turn in resolving the dilemma.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
incertitude décisionnelle