English (Decision-Making Process)
individual decision-making [correct]; individual decision making [correct]
CONT: Social norms around vaccination, arise spontaneously as a result of multiple social influences affecting individual decision-making.
French (Processus décisionnel)
prise de décision individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les normes sociales, par exemple en matière de vaccination, émanent spontanément des multiples influences sociales affectant la prise de décision individuelle.