English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law); Legal Documents)
title of ownership [correct]
CONT: Every patch of land and every bit of equipment has a deed, or "title of ownership" that belongs to somebody directly-or if it belongs to a corporation, then indirectly it belongs to the individual stockholders who own the corporation.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Documents juridiques)
titre de propriété [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre conférant à une personne le droit de propriété.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law); Documentos jurídicos)
título de propiedad [correct, masculine noun]