English (Military Training)
specific reference [correct]
OBS: Term approved by the Department of National Defence. It must be used in the editing of any text or manual concerning individual training for the Canadian Forces. See Annex A to Distribution List NO 1218-1(DTTC), 25 May 1990.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
références [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme approuvé par le ministère de la Défense nationale. Ce terme doit être employé lors de la rédaction de manuels et de textes touchant le domaine du développement de l'instruction des Forces canadiennes. Voir l'Annexe A de la Liste de diffusion no 1218-1 (DTTC) du 25 mai 1990.