English (General Vocabulary)
individual [correct, adjective, officially approved]; indiv [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: individual; indiv : term and abbreviation officially used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
individuel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; individuelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; indiv [correct, feminine noun]; indiv
OBS: individuel; individuelle; indiv : termes et abréviation officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
individual [correct]